Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachijojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachijojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachijojima with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 12,0247,472
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,0406,860
AlgiersAlgeria 11,0356,857
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,7786,698
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,32911,390
AzulArgentina 18,18611,301
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5714,705
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9134,917
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,3603,952
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3573,950
AmberleyAustralia 6,8924,283
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,9514,941
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,8684,889
AimoresBrazil 18,49611,494
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,69210,994
AltamiraBrazil 16,46210,230
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,64010,340
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,82211,696
ApodiBrazil 16,95010,533
AracajuBrazil 17,52510,890
AracuaiBrazil 18,19811,309
AragarcasBrazil 17,75111,031
AraxaBrazil 18,36711,414
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,24910,719
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8154,856
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8424,873
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4243,992
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,9876,827
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1024,413
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5805,953
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5845,955
AbecheChad 11,7007,271
AntofagastaChile 16,88010,490
AricaChile 16,59910,315
AltaiChina 4,5712,840
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,5789,059
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,5569,045
AraucaColombia 14,5069,014
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3058,268
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4218,340
AzuaDominican Republic 13,4208,339
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7546,061
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,6515,997
AswanEgypt 10,0166,224
AsyutEgypt 9,9546,186
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,6247,845
AsmaraEritrea 10,0606,251
AssabEritrea 9,8606,127
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4686,505
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,2866,392
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,7956,087
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1756,323
AccraGhana 13,9868,691
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3625,818
AthensGreece 9,7136,036
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7306,046
AasiaatGreenland 8,6445,372
AmmassalikGreenland 9,0345,614
AputiteqGreenland 8,7765,453
AkureyriIceland 8,8645,508
AgraIndia 5,8903,660
AhmedabadIndia 6,5734,085
AkolaIndia 6,2833,904
AllahabadIndia 5,6243,495
AmritsarIndia 5,9963,726
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,2732,655
AbadanIran 8,3525,190
ArakIran 8,0254,987
AlbengaItaly 10,1366,299
AlgheroItaly 10,4246,477
AmendolaItaly 9,9366,175
AnconaItaly 9,8916,146
ArezzoItaly 9,9946,210
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,2868,878
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,2388,847
AbashiriJapan 1,273791
AburatsuJapan 805500
AikawaJapan 563350
AjiroJapan 223139
AkitaJapan 734456
AkuneJapan 905563
AomoriJapan 861535
AsahikawaJapan 1,204748
AsosanJapan 813505
AmmanJordan 9,2415,743
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,4763,403
AinaziLatvia 8,2555,130
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0736,881
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8626,750
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,3427,048
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,7986,710
AtarMauritania 13,3918,321
AgalegaMauritius 10,0126,221
AcapulcoMexico 11,6127,216
AayanbulagMongolia 3,8112,368
AltaiMongolia 3,9442,451
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,4462,142
AgadirMorocco 12,2537,614
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,5625,942
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,2125,725
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,9485,560
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,7425,432
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,6115,351
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,1575,691
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,1235,669
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,6015,345
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,5875,336
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,5855,335
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,5855,335
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,5855,335
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,5855,335
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,1038,142
AgadezNiger 12,4537,738
AsuncionParaguay 18,11611,258
ArequipaPeru 16,36210,168
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,4421,517
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,5097,152
AradRomania 9,2565,752
AjanRussia 2,5971,614
AldanRussia 3,0321,884
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,3304,555
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,3313,313
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,9861,234
AnadyrRussia 4,3452,700
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1404,437
ArmavirRussia 8,0865,025
AstrakhanRussia 7,5464,689
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,3234,550
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,9176,784
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,0786,884
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,0696,879
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,3007,022
Abu HamedSudan 10,2696,381
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6456,615
AqiqSudan 9,9376,175
ArbaatSudan 9,9406,177
AromaSudan 10,2676,380
AtbaraSudan 10,3346,422
Abu KamalSyria 8,7095,412
AleppoSyria 8,8855,521
AranyaprathetThailand 4,3402,697
AtakpameTogo 13,7278,530
AdanaTurkey 8,9755,577
AfyonTurkey 9,1985,716
AnkaraTurkey 8,9565,566
AntalyaTurkey 9,3115,786
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,1634,451
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,3595,816
AberporthUk 9,9206,165
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,8766,137
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5905,338
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4775,268
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,1285,051
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,1445,061
ArtigasUruguay 18,44711,463
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,9806,823
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,4995,903
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8264,863
Abilene, TxUsa 10,4306,482
Ada, MnUsa 9,4555,875
Adrian, MiUsa 10,5426,551
Aiken, ScUsa 11,3707,065
Akron, OhUsa 10,7626,688
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6395,989
Albany, GaUsa 11,4427,110
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,9126,781
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,9206,165
Albion, NeUsa 9,7926,085
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7586,064
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2706,382
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6365,988
Algona, IaUsa 9,9396,176
Alice, TxUsa 10,8886,766
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,0526,868
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5005,903
Alma, MiUsa 10,4046,465
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,2846,390
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3056,403
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,0806,264
Amherst, MaUsa 11,0166,846
Amite, LaUsa 11,1666,939
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,7853,595
Anderson, InUsa 10,6226,600
Anderson, ScUsa 11,2266,976
Angelica, NyUsa 10,8146,720
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,5426,551
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9684,330
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,5847,198
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,0057,460
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,2116,966
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7626,067
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8654,887
Atchison, KsUsa 10,1566,311
Athens, GaUsa 11,3047,025
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,2717,004
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,2046,963
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,4392,137
Auburn, NeUsa 10,0696,257
Augusta, GaUsa 11,4307,102
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5885,336
Aurora, IlUsa 10,3436,427
Austin, TxUsa 10,7296,667
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,4694,020
AndizanUzbekistan 5,9093,672
AcariguaVenezuela 14,3638,925
AdenYemen 9,6666,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -