Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachijojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachijojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachijojima with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4874,031
BustAfghanistan 6,9224,301
BatnaAlgeria 10,9566,808
BecharAlgeria 11,7997,332
BejaiaAlgeria 10,9396,798
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,9227,409
BiskraAlgeria 11,0726,880
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,5997,208
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,47210,236
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,46710,233
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,45210,224
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,92710,519
ByrdAntarctica 13,8348,596
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,94911,154
BarilocheArgentina 17,14810,656
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,32311,386
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,0534,383
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,8754,272
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9773,714
BrestBelarus 8,6925,401
BrusselsBelgium 9,7126,035
Belize CityBelize 12,4157,715
BeninBenin 13,7358,535
BohiconBenin 13,6928,508
BermudaBermuda 12,2957,640
BageBrazil 18,69611,618
BambuiBrazil 18,44811,464
BarbacenaBrazil 18,65011,589
BarbalhaBrazil 17,14410,654
BarcelosBrazil 15,7279,773
BarraBrazil 17,54610,903
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,90010,502
BarreirasBrazil 17,63310,957
BelémBrazil 16,39010,185
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,50311,498
BelterraBrazil 16,29410,125
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,31410,759
Bom JesusBrazil 18,92311,759
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,78411,051
BrasiliaBrazil 17,93711,146
BrevesBrazil 16,35910,166
BurgasBulgaria 9,1465,683
BurundiBurundi 12,1097,525
BatouriCameroon 12,9198,028
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,4556,497
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8524,879
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1435,060
Banff, AbCanada 8,1145,042
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3226,414
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,4056,466
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3265,174
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2015,717
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8394,871
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4766,510
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0854,403
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0735,638
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9005,531
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6495,375
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3634,576
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,8227,347
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3304,555
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3884,591
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,5707,811
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7937,328
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,99110,559
BeijingChina 2,2241,382
BarranquillaColombia 13,9048,640
Benito SalasColombia 14,5689,052
BogotáColombia 14,4979,009
BrnoCzech Republic 9,2785,765
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0027,458
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6797,879
BaniDominican Republic 13,4678,368
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4338,348
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4568,362
BahariyaEgypt 10,0296,232
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8106,096
BiarritzFrance 10,6376,610
BordeauxFrance 10,4726,508
BrestFrance 10,2736,384
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1135,663
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1115,662
BitamGabon 13,3358,286
BanjulGambia 14,2618,862
BerlinGermany 9,1775,703
BrockenGermany 9,3555,813
BokeGuinea 14,4258,964
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,3718,931
BudapestHungary 9,2845,769
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,2795,766
BangaloreIndia 6,6474,131
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7624,202
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4863,409
BikanerIndia 6,2853,905
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,5142,805
BabolsarIran 7,6594,760
Bandar AbbasIran 7,8294,865
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,8754,893
Bandar LengehIran 8,0014,972
BirjandIran 7,3044,539
BushehrIran 8,2135,104
BaghdadIraq 8,5175,293
BasraIraq 8,3805,207
BelmulletIreland 9,8786,139
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,9326,172
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,9076,156
BergamoItaly 9,9186,163
BolognaItaly 9,9336,173
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,7706,071
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,0826,265
BrindisiItaly 9,8746,136
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,9658,678
BouakeIvory Coast 14,1478,791
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,5603,455
BeirutLebanon 9,1625,694
BenghaziLibya 10,3866,454
BirzaiLithuania 8,3515,190
BitolaMacedonia 9,6365,988
BlantyreMalawi 12,3127,651
BvumbweMalawi 12,3167,653
BintuluMalaysia 4,3362,694
BamakoMali 13,8878,630
Bko-SMali 13,8938,633
BougounMali 13,9698,681
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,8557,988
BaitagMongolia 4,3082,677
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,1282,565
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,2892,044
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,6961,676
BayandelgerMongolia 2,7201,690
BayankhongorMongolia 3,6022,238
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,8281,757
BulganMongolia 3,4602,150
BhamawMyanmar 4,2382,634
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,3255,795
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,0925,650
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,3065,783
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,0025,594
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,9335,551
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1998,202
BilmaNiger 11,9557,429
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,9108,023
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2974,534
BergenNorway 8,8205,481
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8215,481
BjornoyaNorway 7,3014,537
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9574,944
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,1665,075
BadinPakistan 6,8394,250
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,2073,857
BalakotPakistan 6,0273,745
BarkhanPakistan 6,5254,055
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,7548,547
BascoPhilippines 2,2551,401
BialystokPoland 8,6485,374
BejaPortugal 11,4267,100
BragancaPortugal 11,0096,841
BistritaRomania 9,0005,593
BucharestRomania 9,0935,651
BajkitRussia 4,4112,741
BarabinskRussia 5,2703,275
BarnaulRussia 4,9233,059
BerezovoRussia 6,0053,731
BiserRussia 6,4123,984
BlagovescenskRussia 2,1581,341
BogdarinRussia 3,1331,947
BogucanyRussia 4,2062,614
BomnakRussia 2,5481,584
BorRussia 4,7182,932
BorzjaRussia 2,7011,678
BratskRussia 3,8752,408
BelgradeSerbia 9,4075,846
BoSierra Leone 14,5479,039
BontheSierra Leone 14,6289,090
BratislavaSlovakia 9,3325,799
BerberaSomalia 9,8116,097
BusanSouth Korea 1,013630
BadajozSpain 11,2997,021
BarcelonaSpain 10,6776,635
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,8306,730
BabanusaSudan 11,2897,015
BaselSwitzerland 9,8586,126
BernSwitzerland 9,9176,163
BangkokThailand 4,5082,801
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,4912,791
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,4322,754
BizerteTunisia 10,6306,606
BalikesirTurkey 9,3175,790
BursaTurkey 9,2015,718
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,8474,255
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,7106,034
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,7276,045
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,7266,044
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,7876,082
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,9556,186
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,8886,145
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8255,484
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,4646,503
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,1416,923
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6023,481
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6023,481
Batesville, MsUsa 10,9206,786
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,1486,928
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8276,107
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0676,877
Bedford, MaUsa 11,0906,892
Beeville, TxUsa 10,8746,757
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1316,296
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,4505,251
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1453,197
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,8556,745
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7313,562
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,9933,724
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,3186,412
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8815,519
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8786,760
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,1486,927
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7585,442
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2675,758
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1536,930
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4677,126
Blaine, WaUsa 7,7914,842
Blakely, GaUsa 11,4747,130
Block Island, RiUsa 11,1316,917
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6986,648
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5315,301
Booneville, MsUsa 10,9486,803
Boonton, NjUsa 11,0696,878
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,0526,868
Bowler, WiUsa 10,0326,234
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,8876,765
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,4396,487
Brenham, TxUsa 10,8286,729
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,0936,894
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,7746,695
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,1256,913
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,7016,650
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,2186,350
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,7516,059
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0906,891
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,0916,892
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3256,416
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4365,863
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9976,834
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6996,649
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,6946,646
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0416,861
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,1456,926
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2826,389
Burlington, VtUsa 10,7676,691
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3375,181
BajsunUzbekistan 6,4113,984
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,5539,044
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,3098,892
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1338,161
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1408,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -