Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachijojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachijojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachijojima with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,7584,199
ChlefAlgeria 11,1796,947
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,8936,769
CeresArgentina 17,92811,140
ChamicalArgentina 17,53810,898
ChepesArgentina 17,53210,895
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,30310,752
ConcordiaArgentina 18,33111,391
CórdobaArgentina 17,75411,032
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,75911,035
CorrientesArgentina 18,12911,266
CairnsAustralia 5,5953,477
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,6724,768
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0184,361
CedunaAustralia 7,2844,526
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,6554,136
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,9823,717
Cobar MoAustralia 7,2124,482
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,2473,260
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,1924,469
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1554,446
ChittagongBangladesh 4,8252,999
CharnocksBarbados 14,4879,003
CotonouBenin 13,7358,535
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,64811,588
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,87411,728
CabroboBrazil 17,27810,737
CaceresBrazil 17,43110,832
CaetiteBrazil 17,88111,111
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,10010,626
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,01211,193
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,46011,471
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,74611,649
Campos SalesBrazil 17,11010,633
CanavieirasBrazil 18,07011,229
CaparaoBrazil 18,60411,561
CapinopolisBrazil 18,16011,285
CaratingaBrazil 18,52211,509
CaravelasBrazil 18,30111,373
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,87511,107
CarolinaBrazil 17,05210,596
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,68811,613
CataguasesBrazil 18,68811,613
CatalaoBrazil 18,18411,300
CatanduvaBrazil 18,42711,451
CaxiasBrazil 16,85710,475
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,88211,734
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,92010,514
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,69611,618
ChapecoBrazil 18,65011,589
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,16010,663
CipoBrazil 17,55810,911
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,09710,624
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,41611,444
CordeiroBrazil 18,76411,660
CorrentinaBrazil 17,78211,050
CorumbaBrazil 17,69510,996
CoximBrazil 17,83811,084
CrateusBrazil 16,90610,506
CuiabaBrazil 17,49010,869
CuritibaBrazil 18,79011,676
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2095,101
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4974,659
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5814,711
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7765,453
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5065,286
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2085,722
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7694,206
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3384,560
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1244,427
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,2256,354
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0985,032
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1846,329
Charlo, NbCanada 10,6306,605
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,8966,771
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,8906,767
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5524,693
Chatham, NbCanada 10,7556,683
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4035,222
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6495,996
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,1066,280
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6565,379
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9324,307
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2745,142
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2115,103
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0566,249
Comox, BcCanada 7,6164,733
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5304,679
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,5565,317
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2975,156
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1945,092
ChicoChile 16,96910,545
ChillanChile 17,10010,626
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,00910,570
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,06810,606
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,89510,499
Curico-General FreireChile 17,16210,665
ChangchunChina 1,7301,075
ChangduChina 3,9912,480
ChangshaChina 2,6251,631
ChengduChina 3,3722,095
ChongqingChina 3,1691,969
Camilo DazaColombia 14,3158,895
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,7016,028
CamagueyCuba 12,7527,924
CasablancaCuba 12,3277,660
ChebCzech Republic 9,4175,852
CopenhagenDenmark 8,9485,560
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3578,300
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3878,319
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3988,326
CanarEcuador 14,7479,164
CairoEgypt 9,7156,037
CaenFrance 10,0546,248
ChateaurouxFrance 10,1826,327
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,6059,697
CocobeachGabon 13,5728,434
CologneGermany 9,5875,957
ChiosGreece 9,5235,918
CorfuGreece 9,8346,111
ConakryGuinea 14,4969,008
CatacamasHonduras 12,8027,955
CholutecaHonduras 12,8447,982
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4043,980
CherrapunjiIndia 4,7052,924
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,7052,924
ChahbaharIran 7,5534,694
ClaremorrisIreland 9,9016,153
ClonesIreland 9,8016,091
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,8396,114
CorkIreland 10,0686,256
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,0736,260
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,5026,526
CameriItaly 9,9816,202
CampobassoItaly 9,9956,211
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,4076,467
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,4896,518
Cape FrascaItaly 10,4916,519
Cape MeleItaly 10,1426,302
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,0836,266
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,3026,402
CerviaItaly 9,9066,156
CiampinoItaly 10,0916,271
Cimone MountainItaly 9,9936,209
Cisa PassItaly 10,0096,219
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,1146,285
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,7216,041
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,3616,438
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,0576,250
ChibaJapan 277172
ChichibuJapan 325202
ChichijimaJapan 709441
ChoshiJapan 307191
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,0925,650
ChilekaMalawi 12,3127,651
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3407,668
ChitipaMalawi 12,1287,536
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2566,373
ComitanMexico 12,2407,606
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,1131,934
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,6811,666
ChoirMongolia 3,0481,894
CasablancaMorocco 11,8567,367
ChindeMozambique 12,3337,664
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,1273,186
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,2595,132
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,8465,497
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,2905,773
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,1535,688
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,1515,687
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,1455,683
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,9145,539
CondegaNicaragua 12,8958,013
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,4903,411
ChejuNorth Korea 1,231765
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,212753
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,131703
ChhorPakistan 6,7164,174
ChitralPakistan 6,1053,794
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,38811,426
ConcepcionParaguay 18,02011,198
CajamarcaPeru 15,1339,404
ChachapoyasPeru 15,1149,392
ChiclayoPeru 14,9969,319
ChimbotePeru 15,2749,492
CuzcoPeru 16,13910,029
CzestochowaPoland 9,0265,609
CoimbraPortugal 11,2316,979
CalafatRomania 9,3235,793
CeahlauRomania 8,9245,546
ClujRomania 9,0815,643
ConstantaRomania 8,9545,564
CraiovaRomania 9,2425,743
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2523,264
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,6463,508
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,4592,771
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7122,928
Cape UelenRussia 4,9273,061
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,580982
CaraRussia 3,1091,932
Cerdyn’Russia 6,4964,037
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3892,728
ChitaRussia 2,9861,855
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,9821,853
CokurdahRussia 4,1982,609
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,8711,784
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,6429,099
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,488925
CaceresSpain 11,2216,973
CadizSpain 11,5077,150
Ciudad RealSpain 11,1666,939
CordobaSpain 11,3177,032
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8004,226
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,2462,638
ChanthaburiThailand 4,4472,763
Chiang MaiThailand 4,3482,702
Chiang RaiThailand 4,2002,610
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,4952,793
ChumphonThailand 4,8413,009
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3815,830
CorumTurkey 8,7745,452
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,6734,147
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,5354,061
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,9526,184
CernovcyUkraine 8,8345,490
ChernigovUkraine 8,3215,171
CarrascoUruguay 18,54811,526
ColoniaUruguay 18,38911,427
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7918,570
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,7136,657
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1886,952
Camden, ScUsa 11,4227,098
Canton, NyUsa 10,6466,616
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,7716,072
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5677,188
Caribou, MeUsa 10,6956,646
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,4786,511
Casper, WyUsa 9,2095,723
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8804,896
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,0256,851
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,3367,044
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9946,210
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,5847,198
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,5747,192
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9906,829
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3137,030
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,1616,936
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8146,098
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,1056,901
Chazy, NyUsa 10,7206,661
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,8406,736
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,4147,093
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7786,076
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4405,866
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3756,447
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,3506,431
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3355,180
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7286,667
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3675,821
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7756,695
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7736,695
Circleville, OhUsa 10,8116,718
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,0466,243
Clark, SdUsa 9,5575,939
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,8606,749
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,8336,732
Clayton, NmUsa 9,8936,147
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,6966,647
Clinton, IaUsa 10,2396,362
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,0183,119
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,4936,521
College Park, MdUsa 11,1496,928
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6155,975
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3856,454
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,4217,097
Columbus, GaUsa 10,6926,644
Columbus, InUsa 10,7106,655
Columbus, KsUsa 10,3706,444
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,7776,697
Conception, MoUsa 10,1276,293
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,0066,218
Conway, ArUsa 10,7166,659
Conway, ScUsa 11,5247,161
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,8416,737
Corning, ArUsa 10,6926,644
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,8196,723
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,9406,798
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,6716,631
Cortland, NyUsa 10,8316,731
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9924,966
Covington, LaUsa 11,1746,944
Covington, TnUsa 10,7506,680
Crete, NeUsa 9,9306,171
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9605,568
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,8254,241
CimbajUzbekistan 6,8254,241
CaracasVenezuela 14,4028,950
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,8059,200
CoroVenezuela 14,1608,799
ChipataZambia 12,4147,714
ChomaZambia 13,1098,146
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,7737,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -