Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachijojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachijojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachijojima with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,7457,299
DjelfaAlgeria 11,2186,971
DavisAntarctica 12,3827,694
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5343,439
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1523,201
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7774,212
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,3244,551
DhakaBangladesh 4,8913,039
D’UccleBelgium 9,7126,035
DiamantinaBrazil 18,32711,389
DiamantinoBrazil 17,36610,791
DouradosBrazil 18,14011,272
DoualaCameroon 13,3398,289
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,5906,581
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9785,579
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5974,721
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9354,309
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,7036,651
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4155,229
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,3536,434
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4415,866
DuianChina 3,7972,359
DubrovnikCroatia 9,7106,034
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,9146,161
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2678,244
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3958,324
DabaaEgypt 9,8766,137
DakhlaEgypt 10,2196,350
DijonFrance 9,9976,212
DresdenGermany 9,2645,757
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7054,788
DebrecenHungary 9,1425,681
DalatangiIceland 8,8355,490
DaltonganjIndia 5,4703,399
DarbhangaIndia 5,2083,236
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,3202,685
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3112,679
DumkaIndia 5,1643,209
DwarkaIndia 6,9344,309
DezfulIran 8,2345,117
DublinIreland 9,8486,120
DecimomannuItaly 10,4986,523
DobbiacoItaly 9,7026,029
DimbokroIvory Coast 14,2188,835
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2545,751
DagorettiKenya 11,2977,020
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,2765,143
DedzaMalawi 12,3007,644
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,2662,030
DashbalbarMongolia 2,7731,723
DaweiMyanmar 4,6922,915
De BiltNetherlands 9,5625,942
De KooyNetherlands 9,5045,906
Den HelderNetherlands 9,5025,904
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,9695,573
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,1285,672
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,4585,256
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,3045,782
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,3145,788
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,8105,474
DalbandinPakistan 7,0414,375
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3383,938
DirPakistan 6,1273,807
DroshPakistan 6,1203,803
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,7191,690
DohaQatar 8,3545,191
DorohoiRomania 8,8345,489
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5413,443
DudinkaRussia 5,1893,224
DzardzanRussia 4,0832,538
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,4185,231
DakarSenegal 14,1738,807
DaruSierra Leone 14,4909,004
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3968,324
DamazinSudan 10,6856,640
DongolaSudan 10,5316,544
DamascusSyria 9,1105,661
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,1095,661
Deir EzzorSyria 8,7155,415
DusanbeTajikistan 6,2713,897
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,4087,089
DjerbaTunisia 10,8826,762
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,5585,318
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,4455,869
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,7206,040
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2775,144
DonetskUkraine 8,1335,054
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0244,986
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,2166,970
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,1486,928
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,5866,578
Danville, IlUsa 10,5176,535
Darlington, ScUsa 11,4387,107
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1605,071
David City, NeUsa 9,9026,153
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7296,667
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2495,126
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,4167,094
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9255,546
Decatur, IlUsa 10,4646,502
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,5766,572
Delaware, OhUsa 10,7726,694
Delphine, InUsa 10,4826,514
Denton, MdUsa 11,1886,952
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5365,926
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0796,263
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0415,618
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5305,922
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,5526,557
Dickson, TnUsa 10,8926,769
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6535,377
Dixon, IlUsa 10,2396,362
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,0016,215
Dover, DeUsa 11,1886,952
Dover, TnUsa 10,8656,751
Dublin, TxUsa 10,5766,572
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,1686,318
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7186,039
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,6366,609
Durham, NhUsa 10,9906,829
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,1908,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -