Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachijojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachijojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachijojima with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,4133,985
GhazniAfghanistan 6,4874,031
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,3937,080
General PicoArgentina 17,84311,088
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,30311,374
GeorgetownAscension Island 16,15610,039
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,9304,928
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3764,584
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,5804,089
GrazAustria 9,5155,913
GancaAzerbaijan 7,9444,936
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,8424,873
GomelBelarus 8,2785,144
GrodnoBelarus 8,5675,324
GaranhunsBrazil 17,29310,746
GoianiaBrazil 17,97411,169
GoiasBrazil 17,85811,097
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,41911,446
GrajauBrazil 16,90910,508
GuairaBrazil 18,31911,384
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,80610,443
GuaratingaBrazil 18,19211,304
GarouaCameroon 12,6427,856
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,7796,698
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8205,481
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,7374,808
Golden, BcCanada 8,0244,986
Goose, NfCanada 10,2076,343
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,2546,372
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6984,784
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,9796,823
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,8066,715
GanzhouChina 2,5231,568
GuangzhouChina 2,7931,736
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3398,289
GuayaquilEcuador 14,6419,098
GonderEthiopia 10,3666,442
GourdonFrance 10,3906,457
GrenobleFrance 10,1546,310
GeisenheimGermany 9,6295,984
GorlitzGermany 9,2055,720
GibraltarGibraltar 11,5037,148
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4907,761
GeorgetownGuyana 15,1899,439
GoaIndia 6,8574,261
GuwahatiIndia 4,6842,910
GelaItaly 10,3846,453
GenoaItaly 10,0696,257
GhediItaly 9,9106,158
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,9266,168
GrazzaniseItaly 10,0696,257
GrossetoItaly 10,0966,274
GrottaglieItaly 9,9186,163
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,3156,410
GuidoniaItaly 10,0676,256
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,3488,916
GifuJapan 376233
GaoMali 13,0628,117
GuamMariana Islands 2,2431,394
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0406,860
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1776,945
GuaymasMexico 9,9396,176
GaluutMongolia 3,6552,271
GemertNetherlands 9,5905,959
GisborneNew Zealand 8,9035,532
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,9035,532
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,4515,251
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,0335,613
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,9925,588
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,9355,552
GayaNiger 13,1998,202
GardermoenNorway 8,6335,365
GeiloNorway 8,7095,412
GdanskPoland 8,7795,455
GalatiRomania 8,9075,535
Gor’KijRussia 7,3454,564
GorznyjRussia 7,8574,882
GridinoRussia 7,3154,545
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,8146,099
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,64610,965
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,5886,579
GijonSpain 10,7956,708
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,3987,083
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,4496,493
GoteborgSweden 8,8045,471
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,8045,471
GothenburgSweden 8,8055,471
GunnarnSweden 8,0184,982
GenevaSwitzerland 10,0406,239
GabesTunisia 10,8986,772
GafsaTunisia 10,9296,791
GiresunTurkey 8,5105,288
GoztepeTurkey 9,1475,684
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,2644,514
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,4464,627
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,5535,937
GajvoronUkraine 8,6045,346
GeniceskUkraine 8,4355,241
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,1246,913
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4603,393
Galva, IlUsa 10,3086,405
Galveston, TxUsa 11,0056,839
Geneva, NeUsa 9,8716,134
Genoa, NeUsa 9,8716,134
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8295,486
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9746,819
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,8616,749
Golconda, NvUsa 8,6345,365
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,4427,110
Goodland, KsUsa 9,7706,071
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,7516,059
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3765,826
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,1326,917
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,8566,125
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3405,804
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,3896,456
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,1505,065
Gravette, ArUsa 10,4516,494
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5955,341
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,1206,288
Greenfield, InUsa 10,6226,600
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,1246,913
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2817,010
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,8876,765
Greenville, MsUsa 10,9446,801
Greenville, OhUsa 10,6726,632
Greenville, PaUsa 10,8216,724
Greenville, TxUsa 10,6116,594
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,2767,007
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,3447,049
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,3946,459
Groton, CtUsa 11,1536,931
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,0193,740
GuanareVenezuela 14,3848,939
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,4869,002
GuiriaVenezuela 14,6219,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -