Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachijojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachijojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachijojima with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,9884,342
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,3237,036
HuamboAngola 13,9358,659
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8533,637
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,4835,271
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,4875,274
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,0203,741
Horta, FaialAzores 11,9607,432
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4544,011
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0516,867
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,0286,853
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,6206,599
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2086,343
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5916,582
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5564,695
Hope, BcCanada 7,8524,879
HaikouChina 3,2632,028
HailarChina 2,4421,518
HamiChina 4,1412,573
HetanChina 5,3713,337
HavanaCuba 12,3407,668
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4758,374
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5178,400
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3528,297
HelwanEgypt 9,7376,051
HurguadaEgypt 9,7336,048
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,0185,604
HelsinkiFinland 8,0875,026
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,0625,010
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,1426,302
HamburgGermany 9,2275,734
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,2275,734
HannoverGermany 9,3405,804
HelgolandGermany 9,2685,759
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,6736,011
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,8066,094
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,8315,487
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5574,075
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,2083,858
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,9635,569
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3173,926
HaifaIsrael 9,2635,756
HaboroJapan 1,261784
HagiJapan 787489
HakodateJapan 971603
HamadaJapan 738458
HamamatsuJapan 263164
HikoneJapan 404251
HimejiJapan 508316
HiradoJapan 951591
HirooJapan 1,067663
HiroshimaJapan 691429
HitaJapan 823511
HitoyoshiJapan 850528
HunLibya 10,9126,781
HomboriMali 13,2508,234
HomalinMyanmar 4,4252,750
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,5812,847
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,0615,631
HighbankNew Zealand 9,1235,669
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,0115,600
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,2845,769
HororataNew Zealand 9,1305,674
HyderabadPakistan 6,8474,255
HuanucoPeru 15,5219,645
HelPoland 8,7525,439
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,7551,091
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,8093,610
HatangaRussia 4,8343,004
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,2383,876
Hutts GateSaint Helena 16,0609,980
HailSaudi Arabia 9,0585,629
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,2995,779
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,1913,226
HaejuSouth Korea 1,384860
HyesanSouth Korea 1,377856
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,7344,185
HalaibSudan 9,8136,098
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3496,431
HudeibaSudan 10,3466,429
HaparandaSweden 7,7304,803
HarnosandSweden 8,1875,087
HamaSyria 8,9855,583
HassakahSyria 8,5995,343
Hua HinThailand 4,6362,881
HakkariTurkey 8,3085,163
Hull, EnglandUk 9,6185,977
HersonUkraine 8,5485,312
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6985,405
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,8486,741
Hanover, NhUsa 10,8556,745
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,6366,609
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0356,857
Hart, MiUsa 10,2666,380
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,0356,857
Hartington, NeUsa 9,7866,081
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,4467,113
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4185,852
Hays, KsUsa 9,9666,193
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,3505,189
Hebron, NeUsa 9,9496,183
Helena, MtUsa 8,6135,352
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,7196,661
Henderson, NcUsa 11,3847,074
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,2797,009
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5225,917
Hernando, MsUsa 10,8516,743
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,3287,039
Highmore, SdUsa 9,5015,904
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,1336,918
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5506,556
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,4936,521
Holly, CoUsa 9,8536,122
Homer, AkUsa 5,7053,545
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,4946,521
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,8186,722
Horton, KsUsa 10,1246,291
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4185,852
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,1016,898
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,2966,398
Houma, LaUsa 11,2476,989
Houston, TexasUsa 10,9156,782
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,9436,800
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,0526,868
Huron, SdUsa 9,5935,961
HanoiVietnam 3,5972,235
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,1882,603
HarareZimbabwe 12,7897,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -