Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachijojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachijojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachijojima with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,4187,095
In SalahAlgeria 11,9297,413
InnsbruckAustria 9,7016,028
IbiriteBrazil 18,50911,502
IguatuBrazil 17,03910,588
IlheusBrazil 17,97511,170
ImperatrizBrazil 16,85610,475
IndaialBrazil 18,90711,749
IpameriBrazil 18,12711,264
IraiBrazil 18,60211,559
IreceBrazil 17,58310,926
ItaberabaBrazil 17,72811,016
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,18010,054
ItaitubaBrazil 16,41410,200
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,29711,370
ItaperunaBrazil 18,67911,608
ItapevaBrazil 18,69111,615
ItirucuBrazil 17,81811,072
ItuacuBrazil 17,86611,102
IvinhemaBrazil 18,21111,317
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7114,170
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2425,743
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4844,029
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9585,567
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9424,314
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,74610,406
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4518,359
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,62810,333
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3088,270
IzobambaEcuador 14,6049,075
IsmailiaEgypt 9,6195,978
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,6687,872
IoanninaGreece 9,7726,072
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,6015,345
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,4025,221
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2983,914
IranshahrIran 7,4494,629
IstranaItaly 9,7956,087
IidaJapan 322200
IizukaJapan 845525
IrakoJapan 299186
IriomotejimaJapan 1,8321,138
IrozakiJapan 185115
IshigakijimaJapan 1,8061,122
IshinomakiJapan 606377
IwamizawaJapan 1,136706
IzuharaJapan 977607
IrbidJordan 9,2155,726
IfraneMorocco 11,7507,302
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,2965,776
IlorinNigeria 13,3968,324
InchonNorth Korea 1,287800
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1584,448
IslamabadPakistan 6,0763,776
IquitosPeru 15,2809,495
IloiloPhilippines 3,0511,896
IasiRomania 8,8165,478
IcaRussia 2,7811,728
IlirnejRussia 4,2112,617
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,1621,343
IrkutskRussia 3,5392,199
Ivdel’Russia 6,2793,902
IbizaSpain 10,9326,793
IspartaTurkey 9,2645,757
IstanbulTurkey 9,1465,684
IzmirTurkey 9,4505,872
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8775,516
IzmailUkraine 8,8635,508
Imperial, NeUsa 9,6285,983
Independence, KsUsa 10,3096,406
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,7816,700
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,6316,606
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1036,278
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5145,912
Inverness, FlUsa 11,8247,348
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0206,226
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,9946,210
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,8356,733
IsokaZambia 12,2117,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -