Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachijojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachijojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachijojima with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,3523,947
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,2743,899
JuninArgentina 18,10011,248
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,55311,529
JacobinaBrazil 17,57610,922
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,85410,473
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,06910,607
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,20011,310
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,71511,630
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2115,102
JiuquanChina 3,7332,320
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,3368,287
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3688,307
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3818,315
JoensuuFinland 7,7094,791
JokioinenFinland 8,0915,028
JyvskylFinland 7,8934,905
JakobshavnGreenland 8,6015,345
JulianehbGreenland 9,5675,945
JagdalpurIndia 5,9003,666
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,5843,470
JerusalemIsrael 9,3085,784
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,0758,125
JosNigeria 12,9568,051
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,1785,082
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,1675,075
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,7064,167
JhelumPakistan 6,0483,758
JiwaniPakistan 7,4594,635
JuliacaPeru 16,42310,206
JakutskRussia 3,2922,046
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,7334,805
JenisejskRussia 4,4952,793
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,321821
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,558968
JamestownSaint Helena 16,0629,981
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,6325,985
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,6355,987
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,4698,370
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,4757,131
JubaSudan 11,3827,073
JokkmokkSweden 7,8284,864
JönköpingSweden 8,7105,413
Jonkoping ASweden 8,7165,416
JendoubaTunisia 10,7536,682
JerbaTunisia 10,8596,748
JerseyUk 10,1176,287
JaltaUkraine 8,5815,332
Jackson, MsUsa 11,0586,872
Jackson, TnUsa 10,8526,743
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,7077,275
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,4106,469
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,9336,794
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6824,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -