Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachijojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachijojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachijojima with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3783,963
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7954,222
KhostAfghanistan 6,3613,953
KunduzAfghanistan 6,3243,930
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,52110,266
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3634,575
KlagenfurtAustria 9,6015,966
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,9374,932
KandiBenin 13,2998,264
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8464,876
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9356,174
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9346,173
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9534,942
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3665,820
Kingston, OnCanada 10,6606,624
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2013,853
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2224,488
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5375,926
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,6156,596
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,6333,500
KashiChina 5,6423,506
KunmingChina 3,6962,297
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4398,351
KhargaEgypt 10,0986,275
KosseirEgypt 9,7566,062
KajaaniFinland 7,6914,780
KuopioFinland 7,7784,833
KuusamoFinland 7,5314,680
KarlsruheGermany 9,6946,024
KasselGermany 9,4505,872
KonstanzGermany 9,7716,072
KumasiGhana 13,9968,697
KalamataGreece 9,8936,147
KerkiraGreece 9,8346,111
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8846,142
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8465,497
Kap TobinGreenland 8,4105,226
KankanGuinea 14,1738,807
KindiaGuinea 14,4088,953
KissidougouGuinea 14,3108,892
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3693,958
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7821,729
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7831,729
KeszthelyHungary 9,4385,865
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,0645,633
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,1433,196
KotaIndia 6,1793,840
KozhikodeIndia 6,9144,296
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,1113,176
KermanIran 7,6224,736
KermanshahIran 8,2225,109
Khoram AbadIran 8,1815,084
KilkennyIreland 9,9626,191
KingstonJamaica 13,1388,164
KagoshimaJapan 884550
KanazawaJapan 481299
KaruizawaJapan 376234
KatsuuraJapan 231144
KawaguchikoJapan 280174
KitamiesashiJapan 1,335830
KobeJapan 456283
KochiJapan 581361
KofuJapan 305189
KumagayaJapan 339211
KumamotoJapan 847526
KumejimaJapan 1,461908
KureJapan 680423
KushiroJapan 1,168726
KutchanJapan 1,091678
KyotoJapan 428266
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9943,103
KitaleKenya 11,3157,031
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,4405,245
KufraLibya 10,7516,681
KaunasLithuania 8,4885,275
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5605,320
KybartaiLithuania 8,5585,318
KarongaMalawi 12,0857,510
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,8933,040
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,8932,419
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,1863,222
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,8923,040
KuantanMalaysia 5,0023,108
KuchingMalaysia 4,6702,902
KayesMali 13,9088,642
KeniebaMali 14,0508,731
KidalMali 12,7817,942
KitaMali 13,9308,657
KoutiaMali 13,7558,548
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 3,9472,453
KisinevMoldova 8,7445,434
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,3961,489
KhatgalMongolia 3,7462,328
KhovdMongolia 4,3132,680
KhujirtMongolia 3,4632,152
KhutagMongolia 3,5382,198
KenitraMorocco 11,7377,294
KalewaMyanmar 4,5562,831
KathaMyanmar 4,3232,687
KawthaungMyanmar 4,9303,064
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,8122,990
KengtungMyanmar 4,1552,582
KhamtiMyanmar 4,3052,675
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,4118,955
KathmanduNepal 5,1953,229
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,5114,046
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,0845,645
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,8145,477
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,0115,599
KarioiNew Zealand 8,8715,512
KawerauNew Zealand 8,7915,463
KopuaNew Zealand 8,9615,568
KanoNigeria 12,8117,961
KangnungNorth Korea 1,112691
KarasjokNorway 7,4494,629
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6865,398
KristiansandNorway 8,9205,543
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,5045,284
KhasabOman 7,8924,904
KarachiPakistan 7,0054,353
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9864,341
KhanpurPakistan 6,4924,034
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8914,282
KororPalau 2,9181,813
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,0995,654
KlodzkoPoland 9,1815,705
KoszalinPoland 8,9075,535
KrakowPoland 9,0455,621
KalakanRussia 3,0291,882
KaliningradRussia 8,6605,381
KamenskoeRussia 3,7582,335
KandalaksaRussia 7,3424,562
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8584,262
KazanRussia 7,0564,385
KemRussia 7,3694,579
KerchRussia 8,3775,206
KhabarovskRussia 1,7551,091
KirenskRussia 3,6282,254
KirovRussia 6,9234,302
KljuciRussia 3,0421,890
KolpasevRussia 5,0173,118
KorfRussia 3,5762,222
KostromaRussia 7,4404,624
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7692,963
KotlasRussia 6,9824,339
KrasnodarRussia 8,2175,106
KrasnojarskRussia 6,5164,049
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,5194,051
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3782,721
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2303,872
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,0744,396
KurganRussia 6,0803,778
KurskRussia 8,0184,983
KyraRussia 2,9271,819
KigaliRwanda 11,9507,426
KoldaSenegal 14,2418,849
KabalaSierra Leone 14,3798,935
KosiceSlovakia 9,0705,636
KimberleySouth Africa 13,8968,635
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,259782
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7194,175
KadugliSudan 11,1466,926
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4586,499
KassalaSudan 10,2696,381
KhartoumSudan 10,5946,584
KostiSudan 10,7456,677
KalmarSweden 8,7055,409
KaresuandoSweden 7,6144,731
KarlstadSweden 8,6105,350
KristianstadSweden 8,8515,500
KamishliSyria 8,5315,301
KanchanaburiThailand 4,5792,846
Khlong YaiThailand 4,4372,757
Khon KaenThailand 4,1382,572
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,5232,811
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,2942,668
KairouanTunisia 10,7476,678
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,8175,479
KarsTurkey 8,1935,091
KastamonuTurkey 8,8035,470
KayseriTurkey 8,8515,500
KonyaTurkey 9,1095,660
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,9024,289
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,9314,307
KinlossUk 9,3565,814
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1255,049
KievUkraine 8,4285,237
KirillovkaUkraine 8,2675,137
KirovogradUkraine 8,4525,252
KlepininoUkraine 8,5065,286
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3535,191
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7025,408
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4205,232
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,4386,487
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3665,199
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2006,338
Keene, NhUsa 10,9546,807
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6326,607
Kenton, OkUsa 9,8626,128
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,2397,606
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5025,905
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4103,362
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,2636,378
Kinston, NcUsa 11,4787,133
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,2255,111
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1016,898
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6533,513
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2553,266
KabompoZambia 13,1978,201
KabweZambia 12,8477,984
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8417,980
KafirondaZambia 12,7757,939
KaomaZambia 13,2088,208
KasamaZambia 12,3577,679
KasempaZambia 13,0408,103
KawambwaZambia 12,5237,782
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8727,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -