Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachijojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachijojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachijojima with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,5926,582
LuandaAngola 13,9258,653
LuenaAngola 13,4908,383
La PlataArgentina 18,37611,419
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,24110,714
La RiojaArgentina 17,46010,850
LaboulayeArgentina 17,87411,107
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,77910,426
Las LomitasArgentina 17,82811,079
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,3385,181
LavertonAustralia 7,9094,915
LearmonthAustralia 6,7324,183
LongreachAustralia 6,3073,919
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,3063,919
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,4714,643
Low HeadAustralia 8,2795,145
LinzAustria 9,4795,890
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0475,622
LerwickUk 9,0485,623
La PazBolivia 16,66110,353
LavrasBrazil 18,61211,566
LencoisBrazil 17,72611,015
LinharesBrazil 18,48911,489
LondrinaBrazil 18,49211,491
LomBulgaria 9,3165,789
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4215,233
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,9676,194
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2564,509
Langara, BcCanada 6,9074,292
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4565,876
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3695,201
London, OnCanada 10,5796,574
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3155,167
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4995,281
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8014,848
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,7397,916
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,06810,606
LanzhouChina 3,2822,039
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,5922,854
Las GaviotasColombia 14,7249,150
LimonCosta Rica 13,4228,341
LarnacaCyprus 9,2345,738
LimassolCyprus 9,2895,772
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7817,942
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8597,991
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,0985,654
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5228,403
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3688,307
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4858,380
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2798,252
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,5099,016
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,8419,222
LuxorEgypt 9,9116,159
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,6147,838
Laucala BayFiji 7,0264,366
LappeenrantaFinland 7,8714,891
Le MansFrance 10,1456,304
LilleFrance 9,7846,080
LyonFrance 10,1426,302
LambarnGabon 13,6428,477
LastourvilleGabon 13,4378,350
LibrevilleGabon 13,6278,468
LeipzigGermany 9,3065,783
LindenbergGermany 9,1605,692
LamiaGreece 9,7296,046
LarissaGreece 9,6766,013
LemnosGreece 9,4865,895
LimnosGreece 9,4735,887
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0768,747
LabeGuinea 14,2558,858
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0453,757
La CeibaHonduras 12,6667,871
La MesaHonduras 12,6137,838
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6673,521
LudhianaIndia 5,9303,685
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,6116,594
LatinaItaly 10,0956,273
LatronicoItaly 10,0356,236
LecceItaly 9,8966,149
LodwarKenya 11,1256,913
Luang PrabangLaos 3,9982,485
LiepajaLatvia 8,5105,288
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5155,291
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,7386,051
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6405,991
LabuanMalaysia 4,0022,487
LuqaMalta 10,4686,505
Le LamentinMartinique 14,2698,867
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2496,369
LashioMyanmar 4,2482,640
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,0965,652
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,1425,681
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,9905,587
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,1245,670
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,9735,576
LincolnNew Zealand 9,1595,691
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,0155,602
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,0155,602
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,0155,602
LagosNigeria 13,6448,479
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6885,399
LillehammerNorway 8,5835,333
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,0463,757
La VictoriaParaguay 17,90111,124
LimaPeru 15,5959,691
LegaspiPhilippines 2,7531,711
LisbonPortugal 11,4077,089
LeninbadRussia 6,1353,813
LevsiRussia 6,0053,732
LungiSierra Leone 14,5649,050
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,6405,990
LanzaroteSpain 12,5657,808
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,7676,691
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,9186,163
LuganoSwitzerland 9,9266,168
LatakiaSyria 9,0325,613
LampangThailand 4,3272,689
LoeiThailand 4,1732,593
Lop BuriThailand 4,4332,755
LomeTogo 13,8358,597
LeemingUk 9,6115,972
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0475,622
London, EnglandUk 9,8346,111
London-GatwickUk 9,8556,124
LynehamUk 9,8926,147
L’VovUkraine 8,8415,494
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6115,351
LozovajaUkraine 8,1765,080
LubnyUkraine 8,3105,164
LuckUkraine 8,6945,403
LuganskUkraine 8,0104,978
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0156,223
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2706,382
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,1166,908
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0436,862
Lake City, FlUsa 11,6787,257
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,7556,683
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9795,580
Lamar, MoUsa 10,3496,431
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,6376,610
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,1296,294
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0725,637
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2455,745
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3735,825
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,8206,724
Larned, KsUsa 10,0446,241
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7886,082
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0745,639
Laurel, MdUsa 11,1446,925
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,2086,344
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,9906,829
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8286,107
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4086,468
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,2676,380
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6125,973
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,8296,729
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,1876,952
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,0086,841
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0986,896
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3085,163
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,9246,788
Lexington, MoUsa 10,2676,380
Lexington, VaUsa 11,1486,927
Libby, MtUsa 8,2815,146
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,9576,187
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,1006,897
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4795,890
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7256,665
Llano, TxUsa 10,5866,578
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5655,944
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9935,588
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9715,575
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9665,572
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7676,069
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,3847,074
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,7976,709
Louisville, MsUsa 11,0656,876
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7926,085
Lowville, NyUsa 10,7456,677
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,1916,333
Luling, TxUsa 10,7816,700
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3465,808
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,2016,961
LivingstoneZambia 13,2788,251
LundaziZambia 12,2847,633
LusakaZambia 12,9018,017
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8978,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -