Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachijojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachijojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachijojima with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,7014,164
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,4674,019
MilianaAlgeria 11,1256,913
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,4058,951
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,4707,749
Malarg EArgentina 17,31510,760
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,34710,780
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,35811,408
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,97111,168
MendozaArgentina 17,35410,784
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,35910,787
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,33811,395
Mackay MoAustralia 6,1143,799
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,9156,161
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4043,979
MeekatharraAustralia 7,0124,357
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,8894,902
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,9054,912
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,4944,657
Mount GambierAustralia 7,8814,897
Mount IsaAustralia 5,9823,718
MuharraqBahrain 8,3775,205
MinskBelarus 8,3605,195
MogilevBelarus 8,2275,112
MaunBotswana 13,6138,460
MacapaBrazil 16,15810,041
MacauBrazil 16,87910,489
MaceioBrazil 17,36610,792
MachadoBrazil 18,62311,573
ManausBrazil 16,09610,002
MarabaBrazil 16,79210,434
MaringaBrazil 18,44111,460
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,26510,107
Monte AzulBrazil 17,99311,181
Monte SantoBrazil 17,49110,869
MonteiroBrazil 17,19010,682
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,15511,282
Morada NovaBrazil 16,89210,497
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,57710,923
MamfeCameroon 13,2468,231
MarouaCameroon 12,4887,760
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1305,052
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,4816,513
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5435,309
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4784,025
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2554,509
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4705,263
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6934,780
Moncton, NbCanada 10,8696,754
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,5126,533
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,6546,620
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,6476,616
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7415,432
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,8336,110
Morden, MbCanada 9,2275,734
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,4786,511
MoundouChad 12,4797,755
MatecanaColombia 14,3788,935
MoroniComoros 11,3187,033
MosnovCzech Republic 9,1625,693
MarstalDenmark 9,1025,656
Melville HallDominica 14,1608,799
MichesDominican Republic 13,4638,366
MocaDominican Republic 13,3498,295
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3138,273
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2428,229
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4438,353
MilagroEcuador 14,6609,110
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,9466,181
MinyaEgypt 9,9056,155
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,4378,350
MassawaEritrea 9,9926,209
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,0325,613
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,2935,153
MarseilleFrance 10,3336,421
MontpellierFrance 10,3796,450
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,6779,742
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,9736,819
MakokouGabon 13,3268,281
MayumbaGabon 13,7968,573
MitzicGabon 13,4248,342
MkamboGabon 13,2028,204
MoandaGabon 13,4338,347
MouilaGabon 13,6568,486
MagdeburgGermany 9,2845,769
MunichGermany 9,5885,958
MünsterGermany 9,4725,886
MethoniGreece 9,9316,171
MilosGreece 9,7566,063
MitiliniGreece 9,4445,868
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4455,869
MacentaGuinea 14,3578,922
MamouGuinea 14,3358,908
Midway IslandHawaii 4,1072,552
MiskolcHungary 9,1455,683
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9074,292
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6493,511
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7664,205
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1353,812
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,8472,390
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,8292,379
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,3823,344
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,6252,874
MashhadIran 7,1144,420
Malin HeadIreland 9,6906,021
M. CalamitaItaly 10,1326,296
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,9566,187
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,2146,347
MilanItaly 9,9586,188
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,9706,195
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,1206,289
ManIvory Coast 14,3398,910
MaebashiJapan 371231
MaizuruJapan 485301
MakurazakiJapan 915569
MatsueJapan 669416
MatsumotoJapan 385239
MatsuyamaJapan 654406
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,157719
MinamitorishimaJapan 1,6961,054
MishimaJapan 235146
MitoJapan 368229
MiyakejimaJapan 11370
MiyakoJapan 751467
MiyakojimaJapan 1,6841,047
MiyakonojoJapan 831516
MiyazakiJapan 795494
MombetsuJapan 1,286799
MoriokaJapan 742461
MuroranJapan 1,027638
MurotomisakiJapan 522324
MutsuJapan 916569
Ma’AnJordan 9,3735,824
MafraqJordan 9,1965,715
MombasaKenya 11,1986,959
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3334,557
MaseruLesotho 13,6778,499
MonroviaLiberia 14,6219,085
MisratahLibya 10,7176,660
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,2636,999
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,6117,215
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4007,084
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7117,277
MakhangaMalawi 12,3417,669
MangochiMalawi 12,2167,591
MwmosaMalawi 12,2777,629
MzimbaMalawi 12,2227,595
MzuzuMalawi 12,1607,556
MalaccaMalaysia 5,1983,230
MersingMalaysia 5,0613,145
MiriMalaysia 4,1722,592
MaleMaldives 7,5494,691
MenakaMali 12,9478,045
MoptiMali 13,4768,374
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,3562,707
MazatlanMexico 10,6176,597
MeridaMexico 12,0387,481
Mexico CityMexico 11,4597,121
MonterreyMexico 10,9026,774
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2817,010
MaantyMongolia 3,1311,945
MandalgoviMongolia 3,1701,970
MatadMongolia 2,5611,591
MurenMongolia 3,7212,313
MarrakechMorocco 12,0647,496
MeknesMorocco 11,7307,289
MideltMorocco 11,8087,338
MaputoMozambique 13,0658,119
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,7447,298
MandalayMyanmar 4,4462,763
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,5282,814
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,7642,960
MindatMyanmar 4,6752,905
MonywaMyanmar 4,5302,815
MyeikMyanmar 4,7642,960
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,1722,593
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,6445,993
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,2935,775
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,8185,480
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,6505,375
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,1055,658
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,8455,496
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,7605,444
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,0325,613
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,9315,550
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,9565,565
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,0815,643
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,1605,692
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9988,077
MasatepeNicaragua 13,0338,099
MagariaNiger 12,7077,896
Maine SoroaNiger 12,4547,739
MaradiNiger 12,8057,957
MaiduguriNigeria 12,4747,752
MakurdiNigeria 13,1518,172
MinnaNigeria 13,1578,176
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,249776
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,0354,993
MajisOman 7,9504,940
MasirahOman 7,9534,942
Muscat  Oman 7,8494,877
MultanPakistan 6,3593,951
MurreePakistan 6,0413,754
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,3102,678
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,66310,976
MoyobambaPeru 15,1739,429
MactanPhilippines 3,0061,868
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,8011,741
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,0366,858
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,1258,156
MagadanRussia 3,0491,894
MahackalaRussia 7,7414,810
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4203,990
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4203,989
MarkovoRussia 4,0782,534
MinusinskRussia 4,3932,730
MogocaRussia 2,7861,731
MoscowRussia 7,7094,790
MurmanskRussia 7,2224,488
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,4105,847
MatamSenegal 13,8848,628
MogadishuSomalia 10,2966,398
MadridSpain 11,0096,841
Madrid (b)Spain 11,0196,847
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,7036,651
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,4147,092
MelillaSpain 11,4777,132
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,1386,921
MalakalSudan 11,0726,880
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2138,211
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,9856,205
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,4102,741
Mae SariangThailand 4,4762,781
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,5052,799
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,9632,463
MalatyaTurkey 8,6815,395
MersinTurkey 9,0355,614
MuglaTurkey 9,4535,874
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,7226,042
ManstonUk 9,7836,079
MeloUruguay 18,70611,624
MercedesUruguay 18,35611,407
MontevideoUruguay 18,53111,515
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,3997,083
Madison, FlUsa 11,5887,201
Madison, InUsa 10,7626,688
Madison, NeUsa 9,8516,121
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,1766,324
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,0896,269
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,1786,325
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,6416,612
Marengo, IlUsa 10,2916,395
Marion, InUsa 10,5336,545
Marion, NcUsa 11,1876,952
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,9696,195
Marshall, TxUsa 10,7716,693
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,1006,897
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5013,418
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,8606,748
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8905,524
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,6546,620
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,0166,846
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,0986,275
Medford, WiUsa 9,9536,185
Mellette, SdUsa 9,5015,904
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,8316,731
Mena, ArUsa 10,5946,583
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,1376,921
Mexia, TxUsa 10,7036,651
Mexico, MoUsa 10,3826,452
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,2127,588
Midland, TxUsa 10,2946,397
Milan, MnUsa 9,6686,008
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6155,975
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9975,591
Milford, DeUsa 11,2306,979
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,4077,089
Millen, GaUsa 11,4827,135
Millport, OhUsa 10,7756,696
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,0646,875
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,2656,379
Minden, NeUsa 9,8116,097
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,8266,106
Minonk, IlUsa 10,3846,453
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4635,259
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,3097,027
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,2586,374
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,2706,382
Monroe, NcUsa 11,3497,052
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6686,008
Montgomery AlUsa 11,2797,009
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4545,875
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,1336,918
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,5267,162
Morganton, NcUsa 11,1876,952
Moro, OrUsa 8,1235,048
Morris, MnUsa 9,5885,958
Morrison, IlUsa 10,2576,374
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,1456,926
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,4986,524
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,2466,367
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,3146,409
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,8536,744
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,6366,609
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,9686,816
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,3286,418
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,4496,493
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,3878,940
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,1218,775
MaracayVenezuela 14,3858,939
MaturinVenezuela 14,6649,112
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,2388,848
MeridaVenezuela 14,3378,909
MagoyeZambia 13,0148,087
MansaZambia 12,6217,843
MbalaZambia 12,2587,617
MfuweZambia 12,4587,742
MisamfuZambia 12,3397,668
MonguZambia 13,3878,319
MpikaZambia 12,4277,722
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4217,718
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9298,034
MumbwaZambia 13,0018,079
MwinilungaZambia 13,0698,121
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9288,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -