Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachijojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachijojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachijojima with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,3653,956
NeuquenArgentina 17,43410,834
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,10311,249
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,5224,674
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,6473,509
Nowra RanAustralia 7,6524,755
NuriootpaAustralia 7,5174,671
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4407,731
NatitingouBenin 13,4798,376
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,78911,676
NgaoundereCameroon 12,7757,938
NkoundjaCameroon 13,1328,161
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8406,115
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,7064,788
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,5116,532
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,9696,195
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8514,257
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4285,237
North Bay, OnCanada 10,3426,426
N’DjamenaChad 12,2987,642
NanchangChina 2,3271,446
NanjingChina 1,9671,222
NanningChina 3,2992,050
NicosiaCyprus 9,2405,742
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,0335,613
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3858,318
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3918,322
NegeleEthiopia 10,6276,604
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 6,9284,305
NandiFiji 6,9284,305
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,0635,011
NancyFrance 9,8206,102
NantesFrance 10,2916,395
NiceFrance 10,2176,349
NeustrelitzGermany 9,1155,664
NurembergGermany 9,5265,919
NurnbergGermany 9,5275,920
NaxosGreece 9,6656,006
NanortalikGreenland 9,6365,988
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,5205,916
NordGreenland 7,1874,466
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,1505,686
NzerekoreGuinea 14,3548,920
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0753,775
New DelhiIndia 5,9073,671
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,0716,258
NaganoJapan 420261
NagasakiJapan 926575
NagoJapan 1,349838
NagoyaJapan 345214
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,397868
NaraJapan 404251
NazeJapan 1,114692
NemuroJapan 1,243772
NiigataJapan 537334
NikkoJapan 403251
NobeokaJapan 761473
NairobiKenya 11,2987,021
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,0744,396
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5913,474
NidaLithuania 8,5965,342
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,9456,802
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3497,052
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1427,545
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2217,594
NaraMali 13,6078,456
NioroMali 13,7188,525
NemaMauritania 13,4708,371
NouakchottMauritania 13,7638,553
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,7794,212
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,9335,551
NelsonNew Zealand 8,9555,565
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,7705,450
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,0355,614
NandaimeNicaragua 13,0538,111
N’GuigmiNiger 12,2877,635
NiameyNiger 13,1558,175
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,7694,828
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3284,554
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1234,426
NawabshahPakistan 6,8104,232
NokkundiPakistan 7,1894,467
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,46810,855
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,8061,744
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,4994,039
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,5991,615
NikolaevRussia 8,5615,320
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,2281,385
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,1861,980
NizneangarskRussia 3,4262,129
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,9712,468
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,2293,871
NovgorodRussia 7,8854,900
NovosibirskRussia 4,9773,093
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7144,172
No. 6Sudan 10,2526,371
NyalaSudan 11,4917,141
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,9032,425
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,4232,749
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,9133,053
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,1852,601
NarathiwatThailand 4,9103,051
NigdeTurkey 8,9575,566
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,3944,594
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3715,202
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,5916,581
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,5916,581
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,9256,789
Natchez, MsUsa 11,0406,860
Neosho, MoUsa 10,4316,482
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,0906,892
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,1086,903
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,8216,724
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0266,230
New London, WiUsa 10,0986,275
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,2596,996
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,2456,987
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8576,125
New YorkUsa 11,0766,883
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,1196,909
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,1036,899
Newark, NjUsa 11,0996,897
Newberry, MiUsa 10,0886,269
Newberry, ScUsa 11,3707,065
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,2476,368
Newnan, GaUsa 11,2977,020
Newport, TnUsa 11,1366,920
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0583,143
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,3817,072
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,8276,106
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9844,961
North Loup, NeUsa 9,7336,048
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6986,026
Norton, KsUsa 9,8276,107
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,6776,635
NdolaZambia 12,7497,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -