Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachijojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachijojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachijojima with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,4444,626
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,3373,316
ParanaArgentina 18,11111,254
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,36611,413
PehuajoArgentina 18,00911,191
PergaminoArgentina 18,12911,266
PigeArgentina 17,95011,154
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,79211,056
PosadasArgentina 18,37511,418
PresidenciaArgentina 17,94311,150
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,25610,723
Punta IndioArgentina 18,42911,452
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6524,755
Port HedlandAustralia 6,3583,951
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,9927,452
ParakouBenin 13,4718,371
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,35810,787
ParacatuBrazil 18,12611,263
ParanaBrazil 17,60010,937
ParanaguaBrazil 18,84911,713
ParanaibaBrazil 18,16911,290
ParintinsBrazil 16,21410,075
ParnaibaBrazil 16,67110,360
Passo FundoBrazil 18,73211,640
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,28311,361
PaulistanaBrazil 17,23510,710
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,36910,794
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,10811,253
PeixeBrazil 17,52410,890
PetrolinaBrazil 17,37510,797
PicosBrazil 17,11510,635
PiraiBrazil 18,79411,679
PirenopolisBrazil 17,90311,125
PompeuBrazil 18,39811,432
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,09511,244
Porto De MozBrazil 16,30710,133
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,71911,632
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,37610,176
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,91811,756
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,38110,801
PosseBrazil 17,81111,068
PlevenBulgaria 9,2625,756
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3445,806
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,2862,663
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7214,798
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,0124,979
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9664,950
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,4656,503
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5876,579
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4225,855
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6344,744
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,8456,739
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4124,606
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1615,693
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5345,303
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5484,690
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0654,390
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8405,494
ParronChile 17,20610,692
Puerto AysenChile 16,93210,521
Puerto MonttChile 16,98410,554
Punta ArenasChile 16,73210,397
PingbianChina 2,4911,548
PeralesColombia 14,4528,980
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,7839,187
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2898,258
PragueCzech Republic 9,3245,794
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4168,337
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3918,321
PoloDominican Republic 13,4368,349
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3128,272
PichilingueEcuador 14,5929,067
PortoviejoEcuador 14,5089,015
PuyoEcuador 14,7429,161
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5745,950
ParisFrance 9,9766,199
PerpignanFrance 10,5076,529
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4467,113
Port-GentilGabon 13,7678,555
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7478,542
PotsdamGermany 9,1955,714
PatrasGreece 9,8236,104
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,6614,761
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6515,997
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0778,748
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3508,296
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,9258,031
PecsHungary 9,4425,867
PambanIndia 6,7134,172
PuneIndia 6,6904,157
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,5993,479
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,8693,026
PadovaItaly 9,8296,108
Paganella MountainItaly 9,8106,096
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,3546,434
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,3616,439
PantelleriaItaly 10,5416,550
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9616,190
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,4446,490
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,9886,207
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,9506,183
PiacenzaItaly 9,9826,203
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,0526,246
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,8886,145
Ponza IslandItaly 10,1446,304
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,0026,216
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,1116,283
PrizziItaly 10,3796,450
PakseLaos 3,9632,463
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,1223,183
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5276,542
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5366,547
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,4752,159
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,6646,005
PatheinMyanmar 4,8453,011
PutaoMyanmar 4,0932,543
PyiMyanmar 4,6912,915
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,5944,098
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,6755,391
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,9585,566
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,9575,566
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,9885,585
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,5455,310
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,7815,456
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,0348,099
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,4958,386
PohangNorth Korea 1,005625
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,417881
PadidanPakistan 6,8034,227
PanjgurPakistan 7,1594,448
ParachinarPakistan 6,3293,933
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2984,535
PeshawarPakistan 6,1933,848
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,7972,981
PilarParaguay 18,14311,274
PiscoPeru 15,7899,811
PiuraPeru 14,8149,206
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,29210,124
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,3762,098
PoznanPoland 9,0155,602
PrzemyslPoland 8,9075,535
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,1776,945
PortalegrePortugal 11,2837,012
Porto Portugal 11,1466,926
PavelecRussia 7,7274,801
PecoraRussia 6,3673,957
PermRussia 6,5774,087
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,6761,663
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5534,693
PjatigorskRussia 8,0054,974
PoronajskRussia 1,8111,125
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2265,111
Providenja BayRussia 4,7032,922
PskovRussia 8,0715,015
PodorSenegal 13,8638,615
PopradSlovakia 9,0985,653
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0268,716
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4548,361
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,8036,713
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7334,184
Port SudanSudan 9,9346,173
ParamariboSuriname 15,4049,572
PiteňSweden 7,8614,885
PalmyraSyria 8,9025,532
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3675,821
PhetchabunThailand 4,2862,663
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,3432,699
PhraeThailand 4,2762,657
PhuketThailand 5,0903,163
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,0793,156
Prachin BuriThailand 4,4162,744
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,6972,919
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,6619,110
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,0786,262
PoltavaUkraine 8,2425,122
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,49511,493
PradoUruguay 18,53011,515
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,63911,583
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6046,590
Pana, IlUsa 10,5126,532
Paoli, InUsa 10,7106,655
Paris, IlUsa 10,5176,535
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5655,944
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,3177,033
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2405,742
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,4156,472
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,3156,410
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,0696,257
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2295,113
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,3917,078
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3706,444
Perry, OkUsa 10,3266,417
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1346,919
Philo, OhUsa 10,8206,724
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4805,891
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4725,886
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7816,699
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6125,973
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7306,046
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8566,746
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,0766,883
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,1096,903
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6926,644
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8135,476
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6125,973
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,3776,449
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,9586,810
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8274,864
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,0046,838
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,0366,858
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8274,864
Portage, WiUsa 10,1196,288
Portland, MaineUsa 10,9486,803
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9814,960
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0896,269
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7386,673
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2095,101
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,2847,012
Princeton, InUsa 10,6916,644
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,1016,898
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6686,008
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,8379,220
PetaukeZambia 12,5747,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -