Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachijojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachijojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachijojima with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,99911,185
ReconquistaArgentina 18,11411,256
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,78411,051
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,90110,502
RivadaviaArgentina 17,59510,934
RosarioArgentina 18,10111,248
RichmondAustralia 7,5084,665
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,3843,967
RecifeBrazil 17,17410,672
RemansoBrazil 17,39610,810
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,19710,065
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,84411,710
Rio NegroBrazil 18,80511,686
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,01511,195
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1515,065
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2895,772
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7845,458
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7825,458
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3884,591
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9704,953
Roberval, QcCanada 10,3966,460
RuoqiangChina 4,6232,873
Rafael NunezColombia 13,8968,635
RandersDenmark 8,9875,584
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3458,293
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3488,295
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4468,356
RumipambaEcuador 14,6539,105
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4895,897
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,6245,981
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,6505,997
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,6069,698
RostockGermany 9,0915,649
RhodesGreece 9,5295,921
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,7525,438
ReykhólarIceland 8,9445,558
ReykjavíkIceland 9,0825,644
RamsarIran 7,8084,852
RashtIran 7,8694,890
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,9616,190
RadicofaniItaly 10,0456,242
Resia PassItaly 9,7846,080
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9066,156
RivoltoItaly 9,7226,041
Rolle PassItaly 9,7606,065
RomeItaly 10,0846,266
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,1116,283
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,7126,035
RumoiJapan 1,214755
RigaLatvia 8,3395,182
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4875,274
RodriguesMauritius 9,9966,211
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,7992,361
RabatMorocco 11,7697,314
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,7172,931
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8468,604
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,9615,568
RangioraNew Zealand 9,1285,672
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,9855,583
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,5695,325
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,7645,446
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,7765,453
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,2315,737
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,6985,405
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,8465,497
RivasNicaragua 13,0978,138
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6964,161
RebolyRussia 7,5904,717
Rostov On DonRussia 8,0475,001
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,8035,470
RagaSudan 11,6687,251
RashadSudan 10,9726,818
RenkSudan 10,8286,729
RumbekSudan 11,4277,101
RanongThailand 4,9263,061
Roi EtThailand 4,0862,539
RizeTurkey 8,3515,190
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,7274,180
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6885,399
RomnyUkraine 8,2375,119
RovnoUkraine 8,6675,386
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9514,941
RochaUruguay 18,70511,624
Racine, WiUsa 10,2916,395
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,3597,059
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3275,796
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3245,794
Reading, PaUsa 11,0626,874
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,3085,163
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8785,517
Redding, CaUsa 8,2855,148
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0695,636
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,5265,298
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,4826,514
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,2727,005
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,2727,005
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,1666,939
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9456,180
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,7226,663
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,8286,107
Rockford, IlUsa 10,2696,381
Rockville, InUsa 10,5706,568
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,9656,192
Rome, GaUsa 11,2086,965
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3485,809
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0955,031
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0296,232
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,1886,952
Rushville, IlUsa 10,3556,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -