Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachijojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachijojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachijojima with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,5924,097
ShkoderAlbania 9,6686,008
SkikdaAlgeria 10,8256,726
SaltaArgentina 17,40010,812
San AntonioArgentina 17,65610,972
San LuisArgentina 17,59010,931
San RafaelArgentina 17,41610,823
Santa RosaArgentina 17,79411,057
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,63710,960
SarmientoArgentina 17,19110,683
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,5524,693
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,5434,687
SalzburgAustria 9,5745,949
SakiAzerbaijan 7,8564,882
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,8044,849
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,7764,832
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,8917,389
SaveBenin 13,5918,445
Santa CruzBolivia 17,15910,663
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,5965,963
SalvadorBrazil 17,77311,044
Santa MariaBrazil 18,68211,609
SantaremBrazil 16,28310,118
SantosBrazil 18,83311,703
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,56911,539
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,82910,458
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,07510,611
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,94411,772
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,50911,502
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,70211,622
Sao LuisBrazil 16,58710,308
Sao MateusBrazil 18,41111,441
S„o PauloBrazil 18,77611,668
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,53311,517
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,0649,982
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,49610,872
SerrinhaBrazil 17,62210,951
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,44511,462
SobralBrazil 16,74410,405
SoureBrazil 16,30810,134
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,51810,886
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,79511,680
SurubimBrazil 17,16510,667
SadovoBulgaria 9,3345,800
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4815,891
SofiaBulgaria 9,3935,837
SiemreapCambodia 4,2452,638
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,2156,969
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5155,291
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,9176,784
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,0214,363
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1955,093
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,7066,653
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5515,313
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,1136,284
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,9146,160
Scott, SkCanada 8,4235,234
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,4016,463
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,0546,869
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,7226,663
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3233,929
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4415,867
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4575,877
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9174,920
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2394,498
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,7556,683
Summerside, PeCanada 10,8576,746
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6265,360
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6195,356
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9766,821
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,7167,902
SalCape Verde 14,1758,808
SantiagoChile 17,19310,684
SewellChile 17,23010,707
ShanghaiChina 1,7351,078
ShantouChina 2,4991,553
ShenyangChina 1,7211,070
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2938,261
Simon BolivarColombia 13,9168,647
San JoseCosta Rica 13,3478,294
SibenikCroatia 9,7506,059
SplitCroatia 9,7386,051
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,8835,520
StudsgŚrdDenmark 9,0635,632
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3688,307
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5078,393
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4398,351
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3578,300
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4288,344
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4668,368
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3388,288
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4338,347
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3708,308
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5358,411
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4148,335
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3338,286
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2978,263
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4748,373
San GabrielEcuador 14,5819,061
SalloumEgypt 10,0806,264
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2266,354
SohagEgypt 9,9336,172
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6045,968
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,6607,867
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,50610,879
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5404,686
StrasbourgFrance 9,7686,070
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,7239,770
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,4829,620
SukhumiGeorgia 8,1905,089
SchleswigGermany 9,1705,698
StuttgartGermany 9,6786,014
SamosGreece 9,5195,915
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5915,960
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8686,132
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,8455,496
SiguiriGuinea 14,0678,741
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,6057,833
SzegedHungary 9,3185,791
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,4305,860
StykkisholmurIceland 8,9905,587
SagarIndia 5,9723,711
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9083,671
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,9692,466
SemnanIran 7,6534,756
ShahroudIran 7,4894,654
ShirazIran 8,0324,991
ShannonIreland 10,0016,215
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,1766,323
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,9096,158
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,9166,162
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,0386,238
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,4026,464
Scuro MountainItaly 10,0726,259
SigonellaItaly 10,3166,410
SassandraIvory Coast 14,4618,986
SagaJapan 882548
SaigoJapan 682424
SakaiJapan 658409
SakataJapan 644400
SapporoJapan 1,113692
SaseboJapan 935581
SendaiJapan 580361
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 633393
ShimonosekiJapan 825513
ShinjoJapan 628391
ShionomisakiJapan 376233
ShirakawaJapan 448278
ShizuokaJapan 242150
SumotoJapan 471292
SuttsuJapan 1,076669
SuwaJapan 359223
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 16,45210,224
SavannakhetLaos 3,9682,466
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4395,244
SiluteLithuania 8,5715,326
SkopjeMacedonia 9,5505,934
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8346,732
SalimaMalawi 12,2397,605
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,7682,342
SibuMalaysia 4,4932,792
SanMali 13,6298,470
SegouMali 13,7048,516
SikassoMali 13,8638,615
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1196,288
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,0157,466
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,3432,077
SainshandMongolia 2,8561,775
SafiMorocco 12,0507,488
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,3807,693
SittweMyanmar 4,8373,006
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,8055,472
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9435,557
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1134,420
SaiqOman 7,9354,931
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5915,339
SurOman 7,7994,846
SialkotPakistan 5,9923,724
SibbiPakistan 6,7024,165
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,23711,332
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,9899,936
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9791,851
SandomierzPoland 8,8985,529
SniezkaPoland 9,2005,717
SuwalkiPoland 8,5865,335
SzczecinPoland 9,0415,618
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,5707,190
Santa MariaPortugal 12,0677,498
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6628,490
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7536,682
Satu MareRomania 9,0465,622
SibiuRomania 9,1225,669
SulinaRomania 8,8215,482
SadrinskRussia 6,1793,840
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8434,874
SalekhardRussia 5,9233,680
SaratovRussia 7,4274,615
SejmcanRussia 3,4302,131
SelagoncyRussia 4,0512,517
Simusir IslandRussia 1,8431,145
SkovorodinoRussia 2,6351,637
SmolenskRussia 8,0725,016
SociRussia 8,2585,131
SortovalaRussia 7,7194,797
SuntarRussia 3,5882,230
SurgutRussia 5,5743,464
SverdlovskRussia 6,3453,943
SyktyvkarRussia 6,7604,201
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8298,593
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,8588,611
SeychellesSeychelles 9,7596,064
SingaporeSingapore 5,1373,192
SliacSlovakia 9,1885,710
SeoulSouth Korea 1,262784
SineijuSouth Korea 1,575979
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,0426,862
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,6736,632
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,7286,667
SevilleSpain 11,4047,087
SennarSudan 10,6376,610
ShambatSudan 10,5916,582
ShendiSudan 10,4466,491
StenseleSweden 8,0324,991
StockholmSweden 8,4265,236
StorlienSweden 8,3445,185
SundsvallSweden 8,2125,103
SantisSwitzerland 9,8006,090
SongeaTanzania 11,9707,438
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,9762,471
SongkhlaThailand 4,9553,079
Suphan BuriThailand 4,4972,795
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9393,069
SurinThailand 4,1762,595
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,5398,413
SokodeTogo 13,6088,456
SfaxTunisia 10,7936,707
SousseTunisia 10,7036,651
SamsunTurkey 8,6355,366
SiirtTurkey 8,4265,236
SivasTurkey 8,6785,393
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,9714,332
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,1936,334
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,3805,829
SarataUkraine 8,7695,449
SarnyUkraine 8,5925,339
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5715,326
SumyUkraine 8,1605,071
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,0034,973
SaltoUruguay 18,33711,395
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4575,256
Safford, AzUsa 9,6586,002
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,8136,719
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,9157,404
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,4956,522
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,8716,134
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8576,125
Salem, InUsa 10,7106,655
Salem, OrUsa 7,9914,966
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9965,590
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4556,497
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,7366,672
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1365,677
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,4435,247
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6638,490
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7025,408
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6636,004
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8395,493
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7505,438
Santuck, ScUsa 11,2797,009
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,1166,286
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,5837,198
Scott City, KsUsa 9,9176,162
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4645,881
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,7106,655
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8924,904
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9024,910
Sedan, KsUsa 10,2876,393
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8394,871
Selma, AlUsa 11,2707,003
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,1156,907
Seymour, InUsa 10,7106,655
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,8516,743
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0485,623
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,8126,719
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,8546,124
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,7406,053
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,4556,497
Southport, NcUsa 11,5737,192
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5846,577
Spencer, WvUsa 10,9606,811
Spickard, MoUsa 10,1816,327
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2015,096
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8176,100
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4416,488
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,4476,492
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,5952,855
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7276,044
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,4966,522
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,9576,187
Stamford, CtUsa 11,0766,883
State College, PaUsa 10,9356,795
State University, MsUsa 11,0656,876
State University, NmUsa 9,9476,181
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1316,917
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3575,815
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2996,400
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5125,289
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9016,153
Storrs, CtUsa 11,0636,875
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,5946,583
Summerville, ScUsa 11,5557,181
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1345,055
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3256,416
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,9886,207
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7856,702
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,3813,965
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,3278,903
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,6239,087
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,2789,494
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,6987,890
SocotraYemen 8,8685,510
SenangaZambia 13,4238,341
SerenjeZambia 12,6167,840
SeshekeZambia 13,4008,327
SolweziZambia 12,9138,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -