Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachijojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachijojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachijojima with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,76110,416
UaupesBrazil 15,3719,552
UbatubaBrazil 18,84011,707
UberabaBrazil 18,34411,399
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9734,954
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6142,867
UpernavikGreenland 8,1755,080
UummannaqGreenland 8,4355,242
UdineItaly 9,7056,031
Ustica IslandItaly 10,3136,409
UenoJapan 382237
UnzendakeJapan 889552
UrakawaJapan 1,040646
UshibukaJapan 918571
UtsunomiyaJapan 381237
UwajimaJapan 673418
UkmergeLithuania 8,4165,230
UtenaLithuania 8,3585,194
UlaangomMongolia 4,2952,669
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,1971,986
UlgiiMongolia 4,4412,760
UliastaiMongolia 3,9182,435
UmnugoviMongolia 4,3122,679
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,9091,808
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 940584
UfaRussia 6,6954,160
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6593,517
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,3152,060
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,1711,970
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,3152,060
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,5834,091
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,1131,934
Ust-MajaRussia 3,0561,899
Ust-OlojRussia 3,9362,446
Umm BeninSudan 10,6396,611
UmeňSweden 8,0094,977
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,0322,506
Udon ThaniThailand 4,0812,536
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,3102,679
UrfaTurkey 8,7105,412
UsakTurkey 9,2815,767
Uman’Ukraine 8,5545,315
UzgorodUkraine 9,0205,605
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9376,796
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,6816,637
Urbana, IlUsa 10,5176,535
Urbana, OhUsa 10,7256,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -