Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hachijojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hachijojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hachijojima with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,1055,036
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,8944,905
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,8884,902
YaoundeCameroon 13,2048,205
YokoCameroon 13,0078,083
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,0656,876
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5304,679
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8405,493
YanjiChina 1,407874
YichangChina 2,6931,674
YinchuanChina 3,0691,907
YiningChina 5,1143,178
YariguiesColombia 14,3158,896
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4348,348
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3238,279
YazdIran 7,7664,826
YakushimaJapan 914568
YamagataJapan 573356
YamaguchiJapan 779484
YokkaichiJapan 357222
YokohamaJapan 258160
YonagoJapan 646401
YonagunijimaJapan 1,8921,176
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,6331,636
YeMyanmar 4,6522,891
YolaNigeria 12,7237,906
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,125699
YurimaguasPeru 15,2299,464
YekaterinburgRussia 6,3463,944
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,559969
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,0654,391
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0675,013
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,3693,958
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8025,469
York, PaUsa 11,0486,866
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,7656,690
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3385,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -